Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl53 Road Development Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Development Of A Section Of The Mrl53 Road From Bairanatham Kathiripuram To Pudhur Mariyamman Kovil, Covering A Distance Of 3 Km To 6 Km, Including The Use Of Waste Plastic In Package No. Tn04 253 Of The Pappireddipatti Block. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 347,000. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Nrrda, Central Government, Road Development, Waste Plastic Utilization, Bid, Tender, Drda Dharmapuri, Mrl53 Package No. Tn04 253
Particulars Details
Title
Dharmapuri District Mrl53 Bairanatham Kathiripuram Road To Pudhur Mariyamman Kovil Road (Waste Plastic) Km.3/0 6/00 In Package No.Tn04 253 Of Pappireddipatti Block
Description
Mrl53 Bairanatham Kathiripuram Road To Pudhur Mariyamman Kovil Road (Waste Plastic) Km.3/0 6/00
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134015_1
Reference
Number
TN04253
Tender Fee 0
EMD 3.47 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Dharmapuri
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210003

Start Date May 29, 2024 17:00
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.