Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Invitation For Bids: Waste Plastic Road Construction Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Section Of Road Using Waste Plastic From Mrl17 S.T To Nagaloor Perumpallam Road, In Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Spans From Km. 0/0 To 3/050 And Falls Under Package No. Tn04 2502 Of The Pappireddipatti Block. Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 3,81,000/ . Keywords: Nrrda, Waste Plastic Road Construction, Government Tender, Road Project, Dharmapuri District, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Bid Submission, Tender Security
Particulars Details
Title
Dharmapuri District Mrl17 S.T Road To Nagaloor Perumpallam Road (Waste Plastic) Km.0/0 3/050 In Package No.Tn04 2502 Of Pappireddipatti Block
Description
Mrl17 S.T Road To Nagaloor Perumpallam Road (Waste Plastic) Km.0/0 3/050
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134009_1
Reference
Number
TN04252
Tender Fee 0
EMD 3.81 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Dharmapuri
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209998

Start Date May 29, 2024 17:00
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.