Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Bridge At St Road To Nagaloor Perumpallam Road, Dharmapuri District 🌉 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of A Bridge At St Road To Nagaloor Perumpallam Road, Dharmapuri District, As Part Of Package No. Tn04 267, Pappireddipatti Block. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 355,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate In The Bidding Process. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Relevant Construction Standards. Keywords: Construction, Bridge, Nrrda, Dharmapuri District, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dharmapuri District Construction Construction Of Bridge At St Road To Nagaloor Perumpallam Road In Package No.Tn04 267 Of Pappireddipatti Block
|
| Description |
Construction Of Bridge At St Road To Nagaloor Perumpallam Road
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134079_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN04267 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Dharmapuri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210067 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Read moreConstruction of bridge at ch.2.20 km of harave road connecting harave via ramenahalli in hunsur taluk
Construction of bridge at ch.2.20 km of harave road connecting harave via harave kalhall, ramenahalli in hunsur taluk
Read moreConstruction of bridge on mudhol nippani road (sh18) at km 63.20 (kabbur village limit) in chikodi taluka belagavi district in year 2026-27 hoa 5054- krdcl bridge
Construction of bridge on mudhol nippani road (sh18) at km 63.20 (kabbur village limit) in chikodi taluka belagavi district in year 2026-27 hoa 5054- krdcl bridge
Read moreRe-construction of bridge at chainage 15.70 km in tumakuru-honnavara road joining state highway 116 birur-sammasaga road via bhadravathi-shivani road bhadravathi taluk.
Re-construction of bridge at chainage 15.70 km in tumakuru-honnavara road joining state highway 116 birur-sammasaga road via bhadravathi-shivani road bhadravathi taluk.
Read moreConstruction of bridge to gopanakoppa-sivalli major district road at 2.50 km in hubli taluk of dharwad district
Construction of bridge to gopanakoppa-sivalli major district road at 2.50 km in hubli taluk of dharwad district
Read moreConstruction of bridge at 0.85 km on deshnur-mattikoppa (major district road) of kittur constituency in bailhongal taluk
Construction of bridge at 0.85 km on deshnur-mattikoppa (major district road) of kittur constituency in bailhongal taluk
Read moreConstruction of bridge on mangasuli lakshmeshwar(sh-73) road at km 63.70 and 66.70 in raibag constituency of chikodi taluka belagavi district in the year 2026-27 hoa 5054-krdcl bridge
Construction of bridge on mangasuli lakshmeshwar(sh-73) road at km 63.70 and 66.70 in raibag constituency of chikodi taluka belagavi district in the year 2026-27 hoa 5054-krdcl bridge
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreof your Industry type