Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Arc Mechanical Maintenance Jobs At Mrpl 🔧 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Appointment Of An Authorized Representative Company (Arc) For Mechanical Maintenance Services At Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited (Mrpl). 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Opportunity Is For Service Providers With Expertise In Mechanical Maintenance, Capable Of Delivering High Quality Services In Line With The Refinery's Operational Needs. Keywords: Mrpl, Mechanical Maintenance, Arc, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender No 3900001034 For Arc For Mechanical Maintenance Jobs Of Vari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDVISHAL TESTING & SERVICES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS | 25-04-2024 12:39:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISHAMBER LAL ARORA H&T CONTRACTOR | 24-04-2024 18:46:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CELMECH ENGINEERING | 02-05-2024 10:47:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CORE ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | 02-05-2024 14:17:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI SAI RAM MECH & TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 11:15:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS | 02-05-2024 12:04:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | 01-05-2024 17:37:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE GANESH CONSTRUCTION | 24-04-2024 17:02:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-05-2024 12:21:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-05-2024 11:16:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING | 30-03-2024 14:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES | 28-04-2024 20:46:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 91129998.22 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 91507380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 94429998.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CORE ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 96455392.00 | L4 |
| 5 | V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 96758383.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 96994322.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BISHAMBER LAL ARORA H&T CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 98598000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREE GANESH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 99351282.95 | L8 |
| 9 | CELMECH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 100907022.92 | L9 |
| 10 | JAI SAI RAM MECH & TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 105444597.82 | L10 |
| 11 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of vari | 105876747.82 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of various Phase 1 2 Units as per BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate above the SOR rate to be quoted considering BOQ of 04 service items including GS.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 54677998.930 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001034 for ARC for Mechanical Maintenance Jobs of various Phase 1 2 Units as per BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate above the SOR rate to be quoted considering BOQ of 04 service items including GS.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 36451999.290 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreCustom bid for services - custom bid for services mrpl tender no3900001456 for arc for mechanical
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900001056 for arc for hot insulation jobs of mrpl refiner
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000827 arc for execution of major instrumentation jobs
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender no 3900001331 for arc for miscelleaneous electrical jobs in mrpl a
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000823 for arc for carrying out stress relieving jobs
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900001512 for mechanical maintenance jobs of workshop at
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900001022 for mechanical maintenance jobs of various phas
Read more
of your Industry type