Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Stress Relief Services For Mrpl 🛠️ The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Execution Of Stress Relieving Jobs At Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited (Mrpl). 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Relevant Field Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals For Consideration. Keywords: Mrpl, Stress Relief Services, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Materials Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender No 3900001112 Arc For Carrying Out Stress Relieving Jobs At M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 12:45:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CALCUTTA TECHNO HEATERS (INDIA) PVT.LTD. | 19-06-2024 13:02:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA NDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 17:08:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V&G INDUSTRIAL TESTING LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 13:06:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA TECHNO HEATERS (INDIA) PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001112 ARC for carrying out stress relieving jobs at M | 4233639.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA NDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001112 ARC for carrying out stress relieving jobs at M | 5100994.00 | L2 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreCustom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000823 for arc for carrying out stress relieving jobs
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000813 arc for carrying out special painting jobs as p
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender 3900001051 total charges for arc for carrying out catalyst gu
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for arc for carrying out scaffolding erection and dismantling jobs
Read more
of your Industry type