Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖌️ Calling Design And Print Vendors! 🖌️ Sjvn Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Contract Focused On The Designing, Printing, And Supply Of Cmd Communique. 📄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Sjvn Limited, Designing Printing, Cmd Communique, Government Services Contract, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Designing Printing Supply Of Cmd Communique
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPEEDWAYS ADVERTISING
269040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adknack Advertising | 06-04-2024 18:14:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRADS LIMITED | 08-04-2024 14:34:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Network | 29-03-2024 12:09:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTERADS ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 10:58:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ADVERTISING AGENCY | 06-04-2024 17:37:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Pamm Advertising & Marketing | 08-04-2024 15:12:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJESH PRINTING PRESS | 06-04-2024 13:20:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPEEDWAYS ADVERTISING | 03-04-2024 17:06:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VERMMILLION COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-04-2024 10:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPEEDWAYS ADVERTISING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 269040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Network( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 321432.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTERADS ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 388800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL ADVERTISING AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 472500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AIRADS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 523920.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Pamm Advertising & Marketing( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 647112.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Adknack Advertising( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 1019520.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VERMMILLION COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | 4531200.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Designing Printing Supply of CMD Communique | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 269040.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type