Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📈 Custom Bid Invitation: Designing, Printing, And Supply Of Annual Report 2023 🖨️ Sjvn Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For The Designing, Printing, And Supply Of Its Annual Report For The Year 2023. 📄 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Selected Vendor Will Be Responsible For Creating A Visually Appealing And Professional Design, Executing High Quality Printing, And Ensuring Timely Delivery Of The Annual Report. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Expertise And Past Work In Similar Projects. Keywords: Sjvn Limited, Annual Report, Designing, Printing, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Designing Printing Supply Of Annual Report 2023 24
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4883064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Global Network
Contract Value
605340
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adknack Advertising | 06-05-2024 13:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRADS LIMITED | 06-05-2024 13:42:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Network | 24-04-2024 17:57:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GRAPHISADS LIMITED | 06-05-2024 14:35:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INTERADS ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-04-2024 13:49:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Pamm Advertising & Marketing | 06-05-2024 10:42:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPEEDWAYS ADVERTISING | 27-04-2024 16:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VERMMILLION COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-04-2024 15:40:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamm Advertising & Marketing (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 555721.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Global Network( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 605340.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SPEEDWAYS ADVERTISING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 606045.00 | L2 |
| 4 | INTERADS ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 644700.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GRAPHISADS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 764050.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Adknack Advertising( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 861400.00 | L5 |
| 7 | AIRADS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 865742.00 | L6 |
| 8 | VERMMILLION COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | 869424.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Designing Printing Supply of Annual Report 2023 24 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 605340.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type