Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Cctv System Bankura Mch,Sitc Of Cctv System Burdwan Mch,Sitc Of Cctv System North Bengal Mc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
8707547.78
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 17:00:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAKASH ELECTRICALS | - | 10-02-2024 12:14:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | VORTEX ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 19:23:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 17:49:12 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of CCTV System Bankura MCH,SITC of CCTV System Burdwan MCH,SITC of CCTV System North Bengal MC | 8707547.78 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : SITC of CCTV System Bankura MCH,SITC of CCTV System Burdwan MCH,SITC of CCTV System North Bengal MC | 10563859.85 | L2 |
| 3 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of CCTV System Bankura MCH,SITC of CCTV System Burdwan MCH,SITC of CCTV System North Bengal MC | 10630704.61 | L3 |
| 4 | VORTEX ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of CCTV System Bankura MCH,SITC of CCTV System Burdwan MCH,SITC of CCTV System North Bengal MC | 10854613.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC of CCTV System Bankura MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1678834.080 |
| SITC of CCTV System Burdwan MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1711506.500 |
| SITC of CCTV System North Bengal MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2413231.960 |
| SITC of CCTV System Kolkata MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1067267.110 |
| SITC of CCTV System STM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1836708.130 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSitc of cctv system coochbehar mch,sitc of cctv system raiganj mch,sitc of cctv system diamond harb
Read more
Sitc of cctv system
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of cctv system as per specifications
Read moreSitc of cctv system
Installation testing and&#x0d commissioning of cctv system at rio, kolkata&#x0d
Read moreSitc of cctv system
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of additional cctv at jhargram medical college
Read moreSitc of aebas systems at coochbhear mch,sitc of aebas systems at raigunj mch,sitc of aebas systems
Read more
Sitc of cctv work at mch lalsot, distt. dausa
Sitc of cctv work at mch lalsot, distt. dausa
Read moreNit-42 maintenance of morram raod at bankura north range under dfo bankura north division
Nit-42 maintenance of morram raod at bankura north range under dfo bankura north division
Read moreSitc of aebas systems at bardwan mch,sitc of aebas systems at bakura sammilani mch,sitc of aebas sy
Read more
Nit-12 creation work of qgs plantation of bankura north range under dfo bankura north division
Nit-12 creation work of qgs plantation of bankura north range under dfo bankura north division
Read moreof your Industry type