Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Cctv System Coochbehar Mch,Sitc Of Cctv System Raiganj Mch,Sitc Of Cctv System Diamond Harb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3913298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARVIND LIMITED
13705739.45
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 12:18:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 2 | NUNDY'S | - | 06-10-2023 17:26:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PROGEETANJALI SURVEILLANCE & IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 17:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHNICHE CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2023 12:57:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | VIEWCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 14:51:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of CCTV System Coochbehar MCH,SITC of CCTV System Raiganj MCH,SITC of CCTV System Diamond Harb | 13705739.45 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNICHE CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of CCTV System Coochbehar MCH,SITC of CCTV System Raiganj MCH,SITC of CCTV System Diamond Harb | 18119479.59 | L2 |
| 3 | NUNDY'S | Item Categories : SITC of CCTV System Coochbehar MCH,SITC of CCTV System Raiganj MCH,SITC of CCTV System Diamond Harb | 18663063.98 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC of CCTV System Coochbehar MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1414800.400 |
| SITC of CCTV System Raiganj MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1786769.400 |
| SITC of CCTV System Diamond Harbour MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1804903.100 |
| SITC of CCTV System Purulia MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1358523.400 |
| SITC of CCTV System Rampurhat MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1391208.000 |
| SITC of CCTV System Malda MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1465568.000 |
| SITC of CCTV System Murshidabad MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1538702.750 |
| SITC of CCTV System CMSDH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1378026.000 |
| SITC of CCTV System Medinipur MCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1567238.400 |
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type