Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Repair And Maintenance Of Diesel Shed 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of Diesel Shed Under Aden/Land/Samastipur, Zone No. 37, For The Period From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 20,000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details And Submission Guidelines. The Work Involves Complete Deion And Adherence To The Maintenance Schedule As Per The Tender Specifications. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Diesel Shed, Repair And Maintenance, Aden/Land/Samastipur, Zone No. 37, Tender, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.37 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On Section: For Repair And Maintenance Of Diesel Shed Under Aden/Land/Samastipur.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74772077 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-74-2024-SPJ |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74772077/viewNitPdf_4547403.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone no.32 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for horticulture work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.30 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.39 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of mechanical workshop under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.38 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.31 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.29 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of samastipur station and other service buildings on north side of samastipur station excluding coaching depot and diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.27 carrying out zonal work or the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: (1) for repair and maintenance of officers quarters under aden/land/samastipur. (2) for repair and maintenance of drm building, officers rest house and hospital under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.26 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of staff quarters in gandak colony, station colony and jitwarpur colony under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.28 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of service building on south side of samastipur station excluding drm office, rest house, mechanical workshop and hospital under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.25 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of staff quarters in gandhi park colony, d.s. colony, r.p.f.colony and break down colony under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type