Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Mechanical Workshop Repair And Maintenance Services 🔧🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of Mechanical Workshops Under Aden/Land/Samastipur, Located In Hazipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 20,000/ . Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review, Providing All Necessary Information For Submission Of Comprehensive Bids. Keywords: Mechanical Workshop, Repair And Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Aden/Land/Samastipur, Hazipur, Government Tender, Tender Security, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.39 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On Section: For Repair And Maintenance Of Mechanical Workshop Under Aden/Land/Samastipur.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74772318 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-76-2024-SPJ |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74772318/viewNitPdf_4547423.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone no.32 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for horticulture work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.30 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.38 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.37 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.31 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone - 39 - 2025-26 : for repair and maintenance of mechanical workshop under aden/land/ samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.28 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of service building on south side of samastipur station excluding drm office, rest house, mechanical workshop and hospital under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.27 carrying out zonal work or the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: (1) for repair and maintenance of officers quarters under aden/land/samastipur. (2) for repair and maintenance of drm building, officers rest house and hospital under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.29 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of samastipur station and other service buildings on north side of samastipur station excluding coaching depot and diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.26 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of staff quarters in gandak colony, station colony and jitwarpur colony under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type