Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Zone No.30 Road Work Project ๐ฃ๏ธ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Execution Of Road Work Under The Aden/Land/Samastipur Section. ๐บ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 12:00 Pm The Project Scope Is For Zonal Work To Be Carried Out From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 108,000/ . Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Comprehensive Bids That Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Road Work, Zone No.30, Aden/Land/Samastipur, Contractor Bid, Government Infrastructure Project, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.30 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On The Section: For Road Work Under Aden/Land/Samastipur.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74771564 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-67-2024-SPJ |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74771564/viewNitPdf_4547349.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot โ build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot โ build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreZone no.32 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for horticulture work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.31 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.39 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of mechanical workshop under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.38 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.37 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.27 carrying out zonal work or the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: (1) for repair and maintenance of officers quarters under aden/land/samastipur. (2) for repair and maintenance of drm building, officers rest house and hospital under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.29 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of samastipur station and other service buildings on north side of samastipur station excluding coaching depot and diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.26 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of staff quarters in gandak colony, station colony and jitwarpur colony under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type