Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Zone No.38 Repair And Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of Coaching Depot Under Aden/Land/Samastipur For The Period Of 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 12:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 10,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. No Tender Fee For Sc/St/Women/Minority/Obc/Economically Backward Classes Candidates. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zone No.38, Repair And Maintenance Services, Coaching Depot, Aden/Land/Samastipur, Tender, Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.38 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On Section: For Repair And Maintenance Of Coaching Depot Under Aden/Land/Samastipur.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74772181 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-75-2024-SPJ |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74772181/viewNitPdf_4547370.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone no.32 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for horticulture work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.30 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.29 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of samastipur station and other service buildings on north side of samastipur station excluding coaching depot and diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-38 - 2025-26: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot under aden/land/ samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.39 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of mechanical workshop under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.37 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.31 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary work under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.36 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at saharsa under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.33 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at raxaul under aden/nke.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.36 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at saharsa under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type