Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Zone No.36 Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of The Coaching Depot At Saharsa Under Aden/Shc For The Period Of 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 12:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 10,000 Is Applicable For The Early Morning Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zone No.36, Maintenance Services, Coaching Depot, Saharsa, Aden/Shc, Tender, Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.36 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On The Section: For Repair And Maintenance Of Coaching Depot At Saharsa Under Aden/Shc.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74769085 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-73-2024-SPJ |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74769085/viewNitPdf_4547130.pdf |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone no.36 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at saharsa under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.20 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of station and other service buildings excluding coaching depot at saharsa under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.20 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of station and other service buildings excluding coaching depot at saharsa under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.38 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.33 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at raxaul under aden/nke.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.35 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at jaynagar under aden/ii/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.34 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at darbhanga under aden/i/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.23 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary works under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.23 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary works under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.19 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of staff quarters under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type