Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Ie Services Bid Nh227 A Upgradation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Firms For The Provision Of Integrated Engineering (Ie) Services For The Improvement And Upgradation Of National Highway 227 A (Nh227 A) From Mehrauna Ghat Up Bihar Border To Siwan In The State Of Bihar. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Nil The Project Involves The Development Of A 4 Lane Highway With A Passenger Service System (Ps) Configuration Over A Design Length Of 40.842 Km, Including The Existing Stretch From Km 0.000 To Km 39.500 And The New Alignment From Design Channel (Ch) 0.500 To Ch 40.342. Interested Firms Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Engineering Services In Line With The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Ie Services, Highway Upgradation, Nh227 A, Bihar, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ie Services For Improvement And Upgradation To 4 Lane With Ps Configuration From Existing Km 0.000 To Km 39.500 Design Ch 0.500 To Ch 40.342 Design Length 40.842 Km Of Nh227 A Near Mehrauna Ghat Up Bihar Border To Siwan In The State Of Bihar On Ham
|
| Description |
Ie Services For Improvement And Upgradation To 4 Lane With Ps Configuration From Existing Km 0.000 To Km 39.500 Design Ch 0.500 To Ch 40.342 Design Length 40.842 Km Of Nh227 A Near Mehrauna Ghat Up Bihar Border To Siwan In The State Of Bihar On Ham
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2023_MoRTH_751501_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | 0 |
| Place | NH227A near Mehrauna Ghat UP Bihar Border toSiwan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=790126 |
| Start Date | May 03, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of road connecting from sh-33 to oorukere thovinakere via chikkagundagallu, hiregundagallu, ramagondanahalli, hirethotlukere, melehalli ch 0.00 to 1.71 km, 2.00 to 2.30 km, 2.45 to 4.10 km and ch 4.19 to 4.46 km in tumkur taluk (ch 0.00 to 4.60 km & ch 7.00 to 10.70 km) for the year 2026-27.
Annual maintenance of road connecting from sh-33 to oorukere thovinakere via chikkagundagallu, hiregundagallu, ramagondanahalli, hirethotlukere, melehalli ch 0.00 to 1.71 km, 2.00 to 2.30 km, 2.45 to 4.10 km and ch 4.19 to 4.46 km in tumkur taluk (ch 0.00 to 4.60 km & ch 7.00 to 10.70 km) for the year 2026-27.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of nh-206 to ns-road via vadaluru,belavatta aremaranahalli road from ch 0.00 to 1.15 km, ch.1.60 to 7.15 km, in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 18.00 km)
Annual maintenance of nh-206 to ns-road via vadaluru,belavatta aremaranahalli road from ch 0.00 to 1.15 km, ch.1.60 to 7.15 km, in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 18.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from kunigal town (on sh33) to alappanagudde (on nh75) from ch 0.00 to 1.00 km and from ch 5.10 km to 8.30 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk (ch 0.00 km to 8.30 km)
Annual maintenance of road from kunigal town (on sh33) to alappanagudde (on nh75) from ch 0.00 to 1.00 km and from ch 5.10 km to 8.30 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk (ch 0.00 km to 8.30 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of n.h-206 to nittur rly station road via karehalli bandihalli road from ch 0.00 to 0.85 km, ch.1.75 to 4.10 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 5.10 km)
Annual maintenance of n.h-206 to nittur rly station road via karehalli bandihalli road from ch 0.00 to 0.85 km, ch.1.75 to 4.10 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 5.10 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of nittur-hosakere road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
Annual maintenance of nittur-hosakere road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of sh-94 to honnudike road via cholamballi, veranayakanahalli arehalli road from ch 0.00 to 5.50 km & 6.15 to 10.00 km (total ch 0.00 to 10.00 km)
Annual maintenance of sh-94 to honnudike road via cholamballi, veranayakanahalli arehalli road from ch 0.00 to 5.50 km & 6.15 to 10.00 km (total ch 0.00 to 10.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintainance of (sh c-15) road from nh-234 via kaimara, attigunda, kemmanugundi, lingadahalli, birur, yagati, singatigere, shinigere joining sh-57 at ch. 77.00 to 78.80 km, ch. 79.94 to 80.43 km, ch. 84.68 to 85.42 km,& ch.87.50km to 95.50 km in tarikere taluk, chikkamagaluru district.
Annual maintainance of (sh c-15) road from nh-234 via kaimara, attigunda, kemmanugundi, lingadahalli, birur, yagati, singatigere, shinigere joining sh-57 at ch. 77.00 to 78.80 km, ch. 79.94 to 80.43 km, ch. 84.68 to 85.42 km,& ch.87.50km to 95.50 km in tarikere taluk, chikkamagaluru district.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of tarikere- hosadurga road to tarikere- hosadurga road via nerealakere, hunasaghatta from ch 0.00 to 7.30 km, ch.7.50 to 10.35 km and 12.00 to 15.20 km in tarikere taluk.
Annual maintenance of tarikere- hosadurga road to tarikere- hosadurga road via nerealakere, hunasaghatta from ch 0.00 to 7.30 km, ch.7.50 to 10.35 km and 12.00 to 15.20 km in tarikere taluk.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of sampige to neralekere road via badenahalli peramasandra road from ch 0.00 to 6.80 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 6.80 km)
Annual maintenance of sampige to neralekere road via badenahalli peramasandra road from ch 0.00 to 6.80 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 6.80 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of chelur to c.haravesandra gollahalli via mannemari temple road from ch 0.00 to 12.80 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.00 km)
Annual maintenance of chelur to c.haravesandra gollahalli via mannemari temple road from ch 0.00 to 12.80 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.00 km)
Read moreof your Industry type