Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 4 Lane Highway 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Aegis Of Bharatmala Pariyojana, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A New 4 Lane Highway Section From The Cg/Jh Border At Village Katkaiya To Village Bharda In Gumla, Jharkhand, On Nh 43. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1,00,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 9,48,00,000 This Project Is A Part Of The Highways For All (Ham) Initiative And Represents A Significant Investment In The Nation's Infrastructure. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Execute This Complex Project In Accordance With The Stipulated Timelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Construction, Highway, Nhai, Bharatmala Pariyojana, Ham, Infrastructure, Bidding, Contractors, Jharkhand, National Highways, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Const Of 4 Lane Cg/Jh Border Gumla Bharda Sec Of Nh43 From Design Ch.0.000 (Vill. Katkaiya) To Design Ch. 32.370 (Vill. Bharda) In The State Of Jharkhand On Ham Under Bharatmala Pariyojana
|
| Description |
Const Of 4 Lane Cg/Jh Border Gumla Bharda Sec Of Nh43 From Design Ch.0.000 (Vill. Katkaiya) To Design Ch. 32.370 (Vill. Bharda) In The State Of Jharkhand On Ham Under Bharatmala Pariyojana
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_170400_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 1 Lakh |
| EMD | 9.48 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=186693 |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ie services for cons. of 4-lane cg/jh border-gumla-bharda section of nh-43 from design ch. 0.000 (vill. katkaiya) to design ch. 32.370 (vill. bharda) in the state of jharkhand on ham under bmp
Ie services for cons. of 4-lane cg/jh border-gumla-bharda section of nh-43 from design ch. 0.000 (vill. katkaiya) to design ch. 32.370 (vill. bharda) in the state of jharkhand on ham under bmp
Read moreConst of 4lane pathalgaon kunkuricg/jh border sec of nh43 ing from end point of nh130a design ch.00.000 to ch. 104.250 (from turua ama vill to putrichoura vill)under bmp (lot5 pkg7)in the state of chhattisgarh on ham
Const of 4lane pathalgaon kunkuricg/jh border sec of nh43 ing from end point of nh130a design ch.00.000 to ch. 104.250 (from turua ama vill to putrichoura vill)under bmp (lot5 pkg7)in the state of chhattisgarh on ham
Read moreIe services for 4lane pathalgaon kunkuricg/jh border sec of nh43 ing from end point of nh130a design ch.00.000 to ch. 104.250 (from turua ama vill to putrichoura vill)under bmp (lot5 pkg7)in the state of chhattisgarh on ham
Ie services for 4lane pathalgaon kunkuricg/jh border sec of nh43 ing from end point of nh130a design ch.00.000 to ch. 104.250 (from turua ama vill to putrichoura vill)under bmp (lot5 pkg7)in the state of chhattisgarh on ham
Read moreIe for 4 laning of tejajinagar balwara sec of nh 347bg (indore to boregaon pkg 2) design ch. 9.000 to design ch. 42.400 (length 33.400 km) under bharatmala pariyojana phase-i in madhya pradesh on hybrid annuity mode 3rd call
Ie for 4 laning of tejajinagar balwara sec of nh 347bg (indore to boregaon pkg 2) design ch. 9.000 to design ch. 42.400 (length 33.400 km) under bharatmala pariyojana phase-i in madhya pradesh on hybrid annuity mode 3rd call
Read moreConsultancy services as ie during o-m for the project 6l of vijayawada bypass from chinna avutupalli (design ch.0.000) to gollapudi (design ch. 30.000) in vijayawada-gundugolanu section of nh-16 in the state of ap under bharatmala pariyojana on ham.
Consultancy services as ie during o-m for the project 6l of vijayawada bypass from chinna avutupalli (design ch.0.000) to gollapudi (design ch. 30.000) in vijayawada-gundugolanu section of nh-16 in the state of ap under bharatmala pariyojana on ham.
Read moreConst. of 6lane access controlled gf highway from hingani vill to katgaon vill sec of surat nashik ahmednagar solapur akkalkot on ham mode in maharashtra under bharatmala pariyojana pkgxii (km450.000 to km486.000)
Const. of 6lane access controlled gf highway from hingani vill to katgaon vill sec of surat nashik ahmednagar solapur akkalkot on ham mode in maharashtra under bharatmala pariyojana pkgxii (km450.000 to km486.000)
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through eq for const of 4lane gf expressway spur from delhi-vadodara greenfield expressway near bandikui to jaipur in bharatmala pariyojana phase-i in the state of rajas
Engagement of user fee agency through eq for const of 4lane gf expressway spur from delhi-vadodara greenfield expressway near bandikui to jaipur in bharatmala pariyojana phase-i in the state of rajas
Read moreConst. of 6lane access controlled greenfield highway from katgaon vill to hasapur vill sec of surat nashik ahmednagar solapur akkalkot on ham mode in maharashtra under bharatmala pariyojana. pkg-xiii (km486.000 to km512.000)
Const. of 6lane access controlled greenfield highway from katgaon vill to hasapur vill sec of surat nashik ahmednagar solapur akkalkot on ham mode in maharashtra under bharatmala pariyojana. pkg-xiii (km486.000 to km512.000)
Read moreIe services for supervision of 4lane pathalgaon kunkuri cg/jh border sec of nh43 ing from end point of nh130a design ch50.600 to ch. 104.250 as part of raipur dhanbad ec under bmp(lot5/pkg7) in chhattisgarh pkg 2
Ie services for supervision of 4lane pathalgaon kunkuri cg/jh border sec of nh43 ing from end point of nh130a design ch50.600 to ch. 104.250 as part of raipur dhanbad ec under bmp(lot5/pkg7) in chhattisgarh pkg 2
Read moreConstruction of 6lane ac gf highway from nagobachiwadi vill to katgaon vill section of ahmednagar solapur akkalkot (pkg 3) in maharashtra under bharatmala pariyojana (km 415.500 to km 482.600) length 67.100 km on dbfot (toll) basis
Construction of 6lane ac gf highway from nagobachiwadi vill to katgaon vill section of ahmednagar solapur akkalkot (pkg 3) in maharashtra under bharatmala pariyojana (km 415.500 to km 482.600) length 67.100 km on dbfot (toll) basis
Read moreof your Industry type