Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Construction Bid: 4 Lane Pathalgaon Kunkuri Section, Nh43 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Four Lane Section Of The Pathalgaon Kunkuri Border On National Highway 43 (Nh43), In The State Of Chhattisgarh. 🚧 📍 Project Scope: Design Ch. 00.000 To Ch. 104.250, From Turua Ama Village To Putrichoura Village. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 2,40,000 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 23,82,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Bot (Toll Operate Transfer) Model Hybrid Annuity Mode (Ham) Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Nh43, Pathalgaon Kunkuri, Chhattisgarh, Nhai, Ham, Bot, Bid, Tender, Infrastructure Development
Particulars Details
Title
Const Of 4lane Pathalgaon Kunkuri Cg/Jh Border Sec Of Nh43 Ing From End Point Of Nh130 A Design Ch.00.000 To Ch. 104.250 (From Turua Ama Vill To Putrichoura Vill)under Bmp (Lot5 Pkg7)in The State Of Chhattisgarh On Ham
Description
Const Of 4lane Pathalgaon Kunkuri Cg/Jh Border Sec Of Nh43 Ing From End Point Of Nh130 A Design Ch.00.000 To Ch. 104.250 (From Turua Ama Vill To Putrichoura Vill)under Bmp (Lot5 Pkg7)in The State Of Chhattisgarh On Ham
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_189924_1
Reference
Number
NHAI/11012/CG/ Pathalgaon-Kunkuri/ 2024
Tender Fee 2.4 Lakh
EMD 23.82 Crore
Tender Value -
Place NHAI HQ
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=207905

Start Date March 05, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.