Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Open Tender For Zonal Works On Jaj Section 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For Comprehensive Zonal Works From Rupnarayanpur (Km. 227.200) To Jsme (Excluding), Including All Service Buildings, Colonies, Level Crossings, Minor Roads, Wood Works, Pipe Laying, And Sanitary Works Under Sse/Works/Madhupur In Zone No. 21 Of Asansol Division. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Security: Inr 140,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Complete Deion And Other Necessary Documents, For Works To Be Executed From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Works, Jaj Section, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Construction, Railways, Central Government, Asansol Division, Wood Works, Pipe Laying, Sanitary Works, Tender Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For All Zonal Works From Rupnarayanpur( Including) Km.227.200 To Jsme(excluding) In Stn Jaj Section Includes All Service Buildings &Amp Colonies Etc.And Including Level Crossing, Minor Road, Wood Works , Pipe Laying And Sanitary Works Under Sse/Works/Madhupur In Zone No.21 Of Asansol Division For The Period Commencing From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75175018 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-61-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75175018/viewNitPdf_4574106.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tender for all zonal works from rupnarayanpur( including) km.227.200 to jsme(excluding) in stn-jaj section includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/madhupur in zone no.21 of asansol division for the period ending on 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from mdp to giridih ( including) includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/madhupur in zone no.22 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/madhupur in zone no.23 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from jasidih (including) to jhajha (excluding) in stn-jaj section jasidih to baidyanthdham ( including), jasidih to dumka (including) & deoghar(including) to banka(excludin) includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/jasidih in zone no.24 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/jasidih in zone no.25 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/durgapur in zone no.2 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/i/asansol in zone no.5 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/2/asansol in zone no.8 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for repairs and maintenance of bridges under sse/works/pandabeswar in zone no.17 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for all staff qrs at traffic colony, domohani colony, railpar colony at asansol including minor road, wood,pipe laying , sanitary installation works under sse/works/east/asansol in zone no.10 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type