Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌉 Open Tender For Bridge Repairs And Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Contractors For The Zonal Works Of Repairs And Maintenance Of Bridges Under Sse/Works/Pandabeswar In Zone No.17 Of Asansol Division. 📆 The Tender Period Commences From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 80,000 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Bridge Repairs, Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Infrastructure, Asansol Division, Pandabeswar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Zonal Works For Repairs And Maintenance Of Bridges Under Sse/Works/Pandabeswar In Zone No.17 Of Asansol Division For The Period Commencing From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75198211 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-57-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75198211/viewNitPdf_4576176.pdf |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tender for zonal bridge works under aen/i/asansol in zone no.5 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/2/asansol in zone no.8 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/jasidih in zone no.25 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/madhupur in zone no.23 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/durgapur in zone no.2 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for maintenance of ztc/bhuli, dhanbad under sr.den/1/asansol in zone no.9 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for all staff qrs at traffic colony, domohani colony, railpar colony at asansol including minor road, wood,pipe laying , sanitary installation works under sse/works/east/asansol in zone no.10 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for maintenance of rpf mahila batalian campus at asansol under aen/hq/asn in zone no.26 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for all staff qtrs. at officers colony & aradanga/old station colony at asansol including minor road, wood,pipe laying , sanitary installation works under sse/works/east/asansol in zone no.11 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works from udl (excluding) to snt(excluding) in as chord line for repairs and maintenance work including level xing ,road, wood & pipe/sanitary works of all staff quarters & service building under sse/works//pandabeswar in zone no.15 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type