Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Open Tender For Zonal Bridge Works Under Aen/2/Asansol ๐๏ธ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Execution Of Zonal Bridge Works Under Aen/2/Asansol In Zone No. 8, Asansol, For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. ๐ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Security (Emd): Inr 600,000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Experienced Contractors Specializing In Bridge Construction And Maintenance. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Zonal Bridge Works, Asansol, Aen, Tender, Construction, Infrastructure, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Zonal Bridge Works Under Aen/2/Asansol In Zone No.8 Of Asansol
Division For The Period Commencing From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75193607 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-48-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75193607/viewNitPdf_4575885.pdf |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tender for zonal bridge works under aen/i/asansol in zone no.5 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/jasidih in zone no.25 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/madhupur in zone no.23 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/durgapur in zone no.2 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for maintenance of rpf mahila batalian campus at asansol under aen/hq/asn in zone no.26 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for maintenance of ztc/bhuli, dhanbad under sr.den/1/asansol in zone no.9 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/durgapur in zone no.2 of asansol division for the period ending on 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for repairs and maintenance of bridges under sse/works/pandabeswar in zone no.17 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/2/asansol in zone no.8 of asansol division for the period ending on 30.06.2024.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for all staff qrs at traffic colony, domohani colony, railpar colony at asansol including minor road, wood,pipe laying , sanitary installation works under sse/works/east/asansol in zone no.10 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type