Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Open Tender For Rpf Mahila Batalion Campus Maintenance 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued An Open Tender For The Zonal Works Maintenance Of The Rpf Mahila Batalion Campus At Asansol, Under Aen/Hq/Asn In Zone No.26 Of The Asansol Division. The Contract Period Is From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 11/06/2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,000 Tender Fee: Nil Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates, Method Statements, And Compliance With The Tender Specifications. This Is An Opportunity To Contribute To The Upkeep Of An Important Facility Within The Railways' Infrastructure. Keywords: Tender, Rpf Mahila Batalion, Campus Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Asansol Division, Aen, Government Contract, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Zonal Works For Maintenance Of Rpf Mahila Batalian Campus At Asansol Under Aen/Hq/Asn In Zone No.26 Of Asansol Division For The Period Commencing From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75217834 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-66-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75217834/viewNitPdf_4576906.pdf |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tender for zonal bridge works under aen/i/asansol in zone no.5 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/2/asansol in zone no.8 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/jasidih in zone no.25 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/madhupur in zone no.23 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/durgapur in zone no.2 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for maintenance of ztc/bhuli, dhanbad under sr.den/1/asansol in zone no.9 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for repairs and maintenance of bridges under sse/works/pandabeswar in zone no.17 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for all service buildings, station buildings such as plateforms,circulating area,rri,rpf buildings ,traffic and domohani health units etc. including barakar,sitarampur pump house etc. including minor road, wood,pipe laying , sanitary installation works within the jurisdiction of sse/works/east/asansol under aen(hq)/asansol in zone no.13 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for all staff qrs at traffic colony, domohani colony, railpar colony at asansol including minor road, wood,pipe laying , sanitary installation works under sse/works/east/asansol in zone no.10 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract - kazipet (excluding)-to bellampalli (excluding). (for the period 01.07.2024-30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type