Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Open Tender For Zonal Works Udl Asn Section 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Zonal Works Of The Udl Asn Section From Km No. 180.0 To Km No. 215.5 (Excluding) In Zone No. 3 Of Asansol Division. The Scope Of Work Includes All Service And Station Buildings, Including Minor Roads, Level Crossings, Wood, Pipe Laying, And Sanitary Installation Works. The Contract Period Is From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 11/06/2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 120,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Documentation, By The Specified Deadline. The Tender Document Provides Comprehensive Details Regarding The Project. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Works, Udl Asn Section, Asansol Division, Infrastructure Works, Tender, Government Contract, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Zonal Works Udl Asn Section From Km No. 180.0 To Km No. 215.5 Oyr(excluding) To Asn (Excluding) All Sevice &Amp Station Buildings, Including Minor Road, Level Crossing, Wood, Pipe Laying &Amp Sanitary Installation Work, Under Sse/Works/I/Andal In Zone No.3 Of Asansol Division For The Period Commencing From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75174595 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-43-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75174595/viewNitPdf_4574065.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Andal- raniganj:- prefabricated stp at udl & rng station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works from udl (excluding) to stn (excluding) in udl-stn loop line via top for repairs & maintenance works including level xing, road, wood & pipe/sanitary works of all staff quarters & service building under sse/works/pandabeswar in zone no.16 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works from udl (excluding) to snt(excluding) in as chord line for repairs and maintenance work including level xing ,road, wood & pipe/sanitary works of all staff quarters & service building under sse/works//pandabeswar in zone no.15 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne time repairing of hmt (high mast tower) in different location over asn divn under jurisdiction of sr.se/g/asn & sr.se/g/udl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne time repairing of hmt (high mast tower) in different location over asn divn under jurisdiction of sr.se/g/asn & sr.se/g/udl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a)kan-pka-ctr(p)-19.699tkm,(b)kan-pka-trr(p)-15.884tkm,(c)udl-snt(dn line)-trr(p)-18.927tkm,(d)udl-snt(up & dn)-trr(p)-12.1160 tkm,(e)udl-snt(dn)-trr(p)-10.700tkm, (f)udl-snt & udl-stn-ttr(fstwswcmsc)-106sets(1:12-56sets & 1:8.5)-50sets(g)trrp=1.94(km 159.88-161.82 on dn-i line) in kan-asn section, (h) ctrp=1.05 km(km 165.19-166.24 on dn-i line) in kan-asn section, (i)ctrp=0.76 km(km 166.24-167.00) on dn-i line in kan-asn section (j)ctrp=0.59 km(km 127.780-127.930 & 167.560-
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for asansol division- regirdering & other ancillary works of bridge no.509 (up/2) in between rng-kpk in udl-asn section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for repairing and strengthening of stone slab bridges (bridge no. 100 & br. no. 81) by rcc box in udl-stn section under aen/2/udl in the jurisdiction of den/4/asn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for provision of shed & drainage arrangement in approach of lhs 8,15,19 & 20 in the section of aen/ii/udl under the jurisdiction of den/4/asn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for maintenance of rpf mahila batalian campus at asansol under aen/hq/asn in zone no.26 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type