Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Open Tender For Zonal Works In Stn Jaj Section 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For Comprehensive Zonal Works From Rupnarayanpur Km.227.200 To Jsme (Excluding), Including All Service Buildings, Colonies, Level Crossings, Minor Roads, Wood Works, Pipe Laying, And Sanitary Works Under Sse/Works/Madhupur In Zone No.21 Of Asansol Division. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Security Amount: Inr 140,000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. The Project Is Set To Conclude On 30th June 2025. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Works, Stn Jaj Section, Asansol Division, Tender, Infrastructure, Construction, Railways, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For All Zonal Works From Rupnarayanpur( Including) Km.227.200 To Jsme(excluding) In Stn Jaj Section Includes All Service Buildings &Amp Colonies Etc.And Including Level Crossing, Minor Road, Wood Works , Pipe Laying And Sanitary Works Under Sse/Works/Madhupur In Zone No.21 Of Asansol Division For The Period Ending On 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75778432 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-93-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75778432/viewNitPdf_4611780.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from rupnarayanpur( including) km.227.200 to jsme(excluding) in stn-jaj section includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/madhupur in zone no.21 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from mdp to giridih ( including) includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/madhupur in zone no.22 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from jasidih (including) to jhajha (excluding) in stn-jaj section jasidih to baidyanthdham ( including), jasidih to dumka (including) & deoghar(including) to banka(excludin) includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/jasidih in zone no.24 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/madhupur in zone no.23 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type