Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Open Tender For Zonal Works On The Stn Jaj Section 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For Comprehensive Zonal Works From Jasidih To Jhajha, Including Various Service Buildings, Colonies, And Infrastructure Such As Level Crossings, Minor Roads, Wood Works, Pipe Laying, And Sanitary Works. 🏭🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 150,000 Emd: Inr 1,50,000 This Tender Encompasses Works Under Sse/Works/Jasidih In Zone No.24 Of Asansol Division, Effective From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Instructions And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Works, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Central Government, Asansol Division, Stn Jaj Section, Works Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For All Zonal Works From Jasidih (Including) To Jhajha (Excluding) In Stn Jaj Section Jasidih To Baidyanthdham ( Including), Jasidih To Dumka (Including) &Amp Deoghar(including) To Banka(excludin) Includes All Service Buildings &Amp Colonies Etc.And Including Level Crossing, Minor Road, Wood Works , Pipe Laying And Sanitary Works Under Sse/Works/Jasidih In Zone No.24 Of Asansol Division For The Period Commencing From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75175066 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-64-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75175066/viewNitPdf_4574072.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreReplacement of tight implanted masts between section jaj to kca (except jaj & mka).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from rupnarayanpur( including) km.227.200 to jsme(excluding) in stn-jaj section includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/madhupur in zone no.21 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from rupnarayanpur( including) km.227.200 to jsme(excluding) in stn-jaj section includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/madhupur in zone no.21 of asansol division for the period ending on 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical(g) works related to augmentation of memu shed, jhajha.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAugmentation of overaged bms & cbs & replacement of panel for shunt cb between section jaj to kca & pnbe-gaya.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAugmentation of overaged bms & cbs & replacement of panel for shunt cb between section jaj to kca & pnbe-gaya.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for all zonal works from mdp to giridih ( including) includes all service buildings & colonies etc.and including level crossing, minor road, wood works , pipe laying and sanitary works under sse/works/madhupur in zone no.22 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type