Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,All In One Pc,Information Kiosk,Ups 1000 Va,Computer Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 03:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 18:03:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RNR Trading Co | - | 09-03-2024 12:41:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Copier Care | - | 09-03-2024 17:29:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 18:49:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RNR Trading Co(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,All In one PC,Information Kiosk,UPS 1000VA,Computer Printer | 793450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sai Copier Care (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,All In one PC,Information Kiosk,UPS 1000VA,Computer Printer | 812350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,All In one PC,Information Kiosk,UPS 1000VA,Computer Printer | 820600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,All In one PC,Information Kiosk,UPS 1000VA,Computer Printer | 822200.00 | L4 |