Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Bid Invitation For Telecom Infrastructure 🌐 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A 30 Kva Distributed Energy Access System (Dea Set), Along With Associated Works Such As Itc (Information Technology And Communication), Cable Laying, Glanding, And Amc (Annual Maintenance Contract). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Technical Expertise And Experience In Telecom Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: 30 Kva Dea Set, Dot, Telecom Infrastructure, Cable Laying, Gland, Amc, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 Kva Dea Set,Itc,Cable Laying,Cable Laying,Gland,Amc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4447700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electro Equipments | - | 19-07-2024 20:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2024 18:18:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHAN MACHINERY STORE | - | 18-07-2024 14:33:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 17:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 19-07-2024 19:18:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 30KVA DEA set,ITC,Cable laying,Cable laying,Gland,AMC | 4325576.71 | L1 |
| 2 | Electro Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 30KVA DEA set,ITC,Cable laying,Cable laying,Gland,AMC | 6078545.44 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30KVA DEA set | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4027500.000 |
| ITC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| Cable laying | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Cable laying | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| AMC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 292500.000 |