Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Opportunity: 500 Kva Dea Set And Associated Services 🏭 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 1x 500 Kva Distribution Electricity Accumulator (Dea) Set, Along With Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And Cable Laying Services. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. This Project Is A Critical Component Of Our Infrastructure Development And Requires Adherence To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Dea Set, Distribution Electricity Accumulator, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Cable Laying, Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Ministry Of Communications, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1x 500 Kva Dea Set,Installation Testing And Commissioning,Laying Of Cable,Laying Of Cable,End Termi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Electro Equipments
6100000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDAL ELECTRICALS AND ENGINEERS | - | 07-04-2024 16:35:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Electro Equipments | - | 08-04-2024 17:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | - | 08-04-2024 11:02:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | - | 07-04-2024 21:34:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electro Equipments(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1x 500 KVA DEA set,Installation testing and commissioning,Laying of cable,Laying of cable,End termi | 6100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINDAL ELECTRICALS AND ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1x 500 KVA DEA set,Installation testing and commissioning,Laying of cable,Laying of cable,End termi | 7102201.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x 500 KVA DEA set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5982000.000 |
| Installation testing and commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| End termination | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| AMC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 90000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreCable laying 1,cable laying 2,cable laying 3,cable laying 4,cable laying 5,cable laying 6,end termi
Read more
S laying 4 c 6 sq mm cu cable 1.1kv as reqd,end termi 4c 6 sq mm cable 1,end termi 4c 6 sq mm cable
Read more
Supply, install, testing and commissioning of main lt panel board, cable laying, end terminations
Read more
of your Industry type