Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender Invitation: Sand Removal Services At Chikla Mine 🏗️ Moil Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Removal Of Accumulated Sand From The Minus 170 Ft. L Chikla Main Section At The Chikla Mine. 🏛️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Project Requires Specialized Equipment And Expertise To Handle The Task At Such Depths. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment Specifications, Safety Measures, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Moil Limited, Sand Removal, Chikla Mine, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Underground Mining Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal Of Accumulated Sand From Minus 170 Ft. L Chikla Main Section At Chikla Mine.
|
| Description |
Removal Of Accumulated Sand From Minus 170 Ft. L Chikla Main Section At Chikla Mine.
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MOIL_757063_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Mining/CH/T.E./24-25/217 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CHIKLA MINE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1060525 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Filing and spreading at minus 370 l chikla main section of chikla mine.
Filing and spreading at minus 370 l chikla main section of chikla mine.
Read moreFilling and spreading at -170 l chikla b section at chikla mine.
Filling and spreading at -170 l chikla b section at chikla mine.
Read moreFilling and spreading at minus 470 ft level chikla main section at chikla mine.
Filling and spreading at minus 470 ft level chikla main section at chikla mine.
Read moreCustom bid for services - handling of accumulated pebbles near sand stowing plants at chikla mine q
Read more
Custom bid for services - handling of accumulated pebbles near sand stowing plants at chikla mine q
Read more
of your Industry type