Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Handling Of Accumulated Pebbles Near Sand Stowing Plants At Chikla Mine Q
Description
Organisation MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4562849
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 17:16
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MD. A .I .SHEIKH

Contract Value

1400438.16

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Moil Limited
Organisation: Moil Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A. A. PASHA 22-02-2024 10:35:40 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/s Gosai Enterprises 21-02-2024 11:55:05 MSE MSE Qualified
3 MD. A .I .SHEIKH 21-02-2024 11:35:33 MSE MSE Qualified
4 SIBI BABU VARGHESE 22-02-2024 10:14:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Handling of accumulated pebbles near sand stowing plants at Chikla Mine Quantity as per tender document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1400438.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise