Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APURVA CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
1693760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gorakhnath
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APURVA CONSTRUCTION | - | 09-06-2024 11:11:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 09-06-2024 11:24:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAMBHAVEE CONSTRUCTION | - | 09-06-2024 11:32:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APURVA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1693760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAMBHAVEE CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1694069.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1695055.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23310.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 507000.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 412510.000 |
| Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353410.000 |
| Singal Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129210.000 |
| Tub 100L | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6980.000 |
| PPE Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4360.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 980.000 |
| 1.0 cum storage containers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38910.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27410.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Invertor with Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19510.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7970.000 |
| Office table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13960.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12410.000 |
| CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| CCTV Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| CCTV Bundle Tool Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |