Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Server; Dna Server; Neither Oem Nor Asp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5404985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
14598429
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Nath Mishra
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Legislative Assembly Secretariat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 13:28:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-09-2024 16:58:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | 26-09-2024 16:28:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPULSE MICROELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 14:51:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - SERVER; DNA Server; Neither OEM nor ASP | 14598429.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - SERVER; DNA Server; Neither OEM nor ASP | 15871354.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPULSE MICROELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - SERVER; DNA Server; Neither OEM nor ASP | 16248035.96 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - SERVER; DNA Server; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 14598429.000 |