Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Server; Computer Servers; Neither Oem Nor Asp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Trade and Taxes Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
89327.77
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Maya Ram Tomar
Department:
Trade And Taxes Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a.p.enterprises | 27-08-2023 22:49:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AANCHAL COMPUTERS LIMITED | 22-08-2023 17:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAVIKAKH YANTRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 19:22:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2023 18:42:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DELHI INFOCOM SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 05:21:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL MARKETING | 25-08-2023 18:06:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 12:24:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NAVIGATOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 10:31:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:51:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TECHBLITZ IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 12:20:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2023 14:54:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TEQSYS LLP | 28-08-2023 10:47:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2023 18:00:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | UBUNTU & ORENDA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 10:12:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 89327.77 | L1 |
| 2 | TEQSYS CONSULTING & SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 167559.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELHI INFOCOM SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 175000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 206850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | a.p.enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 224000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 238000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 297360.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 298200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AANCHAL COMPUTERS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 403914.00 | L9 |
| 10 | UBUNTU & ORENDA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 474999.98 | L10 |
| 11 | GLOBAL MARKETING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | 490000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Server; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 7 | ₹ 89327.770 |