Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Compute; Blade Server; Neither Oem Nor Asp,Annual
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Audit and Accounts Department | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AS COMPUTERS SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
311506
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishwajit Kumar Srivastava
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANCHAL COMPUTERS LIMITED | 16-10-2023 16:12:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AS COMPUTERS SOLUTIONS | 20-10-2023 14:52:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 12:24:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Hash 1 IP Services LLP | 21-10-2023 11:01:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 12:18:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 12:39:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 12:07:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS COMPUTERS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP,ANNUAL | 311506.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP,ANNUAL | 388338.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AANCHAL COMPUTERS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP,ANNUAL | 397841.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP,ANNUAL | 399840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Hash 1 IP Services LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP,ANNUAL | 646000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP,ANNUAL | 751660.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP,ANNUAL | 797680.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 4 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Security Systems Devices; Firewall; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; IO Box; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 380 | ₹ 68400.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Patch Cord; CAT 6 Patch Cord 5 Mtr; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 380 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Collaboration; Web based video conferencing; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Internet Leased Line; NKN and BSNL; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; Operating System software; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 126 | ₹ 76356.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; application software; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 75 | ₹ 48750.000 |