Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Alert: Data Center Asset Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For Annual Maintenance Services Of Data Center Assets, Including Compute And Chassis For Blade Servers. 🖥️🗃️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Data Center Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Maintaining These Critical Assets. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, Data Center Assets, Compute, Chassis For Blade Server, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Compute; Chassis For Blade Server; Neither Oem Nor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OLATECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Contract Value
507341
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishwas Vaikunth Bhujle
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 16:24:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | OLATECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 24-04-2024 11:56:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEQSYS LLP | 18-04-2024 16:51:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLATECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Chassis-For-Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor | 507341.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEQSYS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Chassis-For-Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor | 896800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Chassis-For-Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 507341.000 |