Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Joshi Vinod Chhaganlal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Police Organisation
Organisation:
National Investigation Agency (nia)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | Make : NA Model : NA | 04-07-2024 18:37:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : VIJAY 885532 | 04-07-2024 23:25:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA | 05-07-2024 06:46:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | P BROTHERS | Make : Angular Model : ANG_MSSU_165 | 05-07-2024 11:26:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA AJAY KUMAR THAKER | Make : VISHAL Model : Modular Side Storage Unit | 05-07-2024 11:46:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S M CORPORATION | Make : PANSHUL Model : SIDE TABLE | 05-07-2024 11:05:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SARASWATI TRADERS | Make : HITECH-METAL Model : MODULAR TABLE | 05-07-2024 11:03:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M CORPORATION | Item Categories : Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2) | 196000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P BROTHERS | Item Categories : Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2) | 240000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA AJAY KUMAR THAKER | Item Categories : Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2) | 275000.00 | L3 |