Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Table,Modular Side Storage Unit,Centre Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Rev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Home | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 53 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Karsija
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Home
Organisation:
New Delhi Municipal Council, Ndmc
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | Make : balka Model : Computer Table | 04-07-2024 16:43:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLAM DECOR Model : COMPUTER TABLE - GLAM DECOR - 2 | 04-07-2024 13:58:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : Computer Table | 03-07-2024 17:32:45 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JCT 234 A Spl. | 04-07-2024 16:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : Model : | 04-07-2024 10:24:01 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA | 04-07-2024 07:42:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MITTAL SONS | Make : mittal sons Model : Revolving chair MS-235 | 03-07-2024 22:03:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NILESH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : desk204 | 03-07-2024 10:09:02 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SIDOJS | Make : NA Model : desk204 | 22-06-2024 15:49:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP COMPUTER TABLE COLOUR ACC,TO BUYER | 22-06-2024 16:38:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |