Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Modular Office Furniture 🪑📁 The Public Works Department Delhi Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Modular Office Furniture, Including Executive Table (V2) And Modular Drawer Pedestal Unit, Modular Side Storage Unit. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Their Proposals Meet The Department's Standards For Office Furniture. Keywords: Public Works Department Delhi, Modular Office Furniture, Executive Table V2, Modular Drawer Pedestal, Modular Side Storage Unit, Office Furniture Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Modular Drawer Pedestal Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2),Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3797180
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankit Kumar
Department:
Public Works Department Delhi
Organisation:
Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-25DL 1 | 17-06-2024 13:24:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | GRACE ENTERPRISES | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-31DL | 17-06-2024 13:10:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPRIT ENTERPRISES | Make : SUPRIT Model : SE-8 | 15-06-2024 18:41:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP EXECUTIVE TABLE(V2) COLOUR ACC TO BUYER | 12-06-2024 09:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Modular Drawer Pedestal Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2),Si | 3797180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPRIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Modular Drawer Pedestal Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2),Si | 3890080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRACE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Modular Drawer Pedestal Unit,Modular Side Storage Unit,Executive Table (V2),Si | 3894200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALTER Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 11 | 40 | ₹ 85920.000 |
| WALTER Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | WALTER | WALTER-25DL 1 | 10 | ₹ 478740.000 |
| WALTER Executive Table with One side E.R.U unit | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 4 | 20 | ₹ 446280.000 |
| WALTER Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 7 | 10 | ₹ 876230.000 |
| WALTER Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | WALTER | WALTER-54DL | 10 | ₹ 306420.000 |
| WALTER Executive Table with One side E.R.U unit | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 9 | 20 | ₹ 845540.000 |
| Unbranded four Shelves Modular Compact Storage Unit | NA | Artifex-B0202 | 10 | ₹ 293040.000 |
| WALTER Modular Drawer Pedestal Unit | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 2 | 30 | ₹ 279000.000 |
| WALTER 900 mm X 450 mm X 750 mm ( Without shelf ) Modular Side Storage Unit | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 3 | 10 | ₹ 62080.000 |
| WALTER triple storage Side Table, H 750 mm mm X D 450 mm | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 5 | 10 | ₹ 67060.000 |
| WALTER double storage Side Table, H 750 mm mm X D 450 mm | WALTER | WALTER-31DL 10 | 10 | ₹ 56870.000 |