Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolvi
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4019824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 28, 2023 23:41
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHIV SUPPLY AGENCYM/S. STEEL TEK .POJ FURNITURE

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar Bastia
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.H.INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Ahi-05 20-10-2023 21:05:54 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 DEV ENTERPRISES Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : DEVENT-0517 21-10-2023 07:20:38 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
3 EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EEKAKSHARA Model : EXECUTIVE TABLE V2 21-10-2023 11:48:48 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
4 M/S SHIV SUPPLY AGENCY Make : Model : 21-10-2023 10:27:55 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
5 M/S-BHAWANI ENTERPRISES Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Revolving Chair (V2) 20-10-2023 23:47:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
6 M/S. STEEL TEK . Make : Model : 19-10-2023 11:47:09 MSE MSE Evaluated
7 POJ FURNITURE Make : Model : 20-10-2023 11:11:31 MSE MSE Evaluated
8 RADHEY SHYAM TRADING COMPANY Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Almirah Steel (Version 2) 29-09-2023 16:22:50 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Evaluated
9 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : HEOT-10(4019824) 05-10-2023 12:13:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Almirah Steel shelving cabinets MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Almirah Steel (Version 2) 22 ₹ 345048.000
STEELTEK Almirah Steel shelving cabinets STEELTEK STEELTEK AND ALMIRAH 8 ₹ 125472.000
STEELTEK Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 1194mmX584mm STEELTEK STEELTEK AND CENTRE TABLE 3 ₹ 11535.000
Unbranded 1220 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table NA COMPUTER TABLE 10 ₹ 42000.000
STEELTEK Executive Table with One side pedestal unit STEELTEK STEELTAKE AND 3 DRAW TABLE 20 ₹ 85700.000
STEELTEK 900 mm wide 1985 mm high Metal Shelving Racks STEELTEK RACK SIDE BACK COVER 30 ₹ 233700.000
Unbranded Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism NA 20 REVOLVING CHAIR 20 ₹ 103880.000
Unbranded 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover NA Sofas 2 ₹ 25672.000
POJ 2400 mm 1200 mm 750 mm POJ POJ-OT327200 1 ₹ 167560.000
POJ 1800 mm 750 mm 750 mm POJ POJ-OT1101 10 ₹ 500600.000
POJ Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism POJ POJ-REV25 60 ₹ 203700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise