Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V2),High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Executive Computer Table,Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rajasthan Civil Services Appellate Tribunal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DECOR CONCEPTS
Contract Value
543100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Kumhar
Department:
Rajasthan Civil Services Appellate Tribunal
Organisation:
Rajasthan Civil Services Appellate Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECOR CONCEPTS | Make : ROSE DESIGNER CHAIRS Model : ROSE JAZZZ HB | 24-08-2023 07:56:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : HANS-REVOLVING -2782 | 24-08-2023 13:51:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JEC 5601 HB | 24-08-2023 10:42:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAXMI INDUSTRIES | Make : ARUN AGENCIES Model : AG 150 SPL | 04-09-2023 16:41:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Patni engineers and construction | Make : ROSE DESIGNER CHAIRS Model : ROSE JAZZZ HB | 24-08-2023 07:37:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO-1901 | 23-08-2023 23:43:39 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Rashmi Enterprises | Make : ROSE DESIGNER CHAIRS Model : ROSE JAZZZ HB | 24-08-2023 11:41:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SBDEE FURNITURE SOLUTION | Make : ARUN AGENCIES Model : AG 150 SPL | 05-09-2023 08:57:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECOR CONCEPTS | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Executive Computer Table,Cha | 543100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rashmi Enterprises | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Executive Computer Table,Cha | 550740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Patni engineers and construction | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Executive Computer Table,Cha | 559200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKMF Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | SKMF | SKMF-001 | 6 | ₹ 101400.000 |
| Unbranded Almirah Steel with Glass door | NA | ALMIRAH STEEL WITH GLASS DOOR VERSION-2 | 4 | ₹ 69400.000 |
| Unbranded Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1194mmX584mm | NA | ML068 | 2 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | NA | OTHERS | 50 | ₹ 72500.000 |
| KINGS Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | KINGS | Chair Office (Version 2) | 10 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| KSF 1830 millimeter X 915 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | KSF | ksf | 5 | ₹ 67000.000 |
| ELITE FURNITURE'S 1800 mm 900 mm 750 mm | ELITE FURNITURE'S | Lshape executive table | 2 | ₹ 28400.000 |
| ROSE DESIGNER CHAIRS Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism | ROSE DESIGNER CHAIRS | ROSE JAZZZ HB | 6 | ₹ 62400.000 |
| Unbranded 5 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | NA | SOFA SET | 2 | ₹ 92600.000 |