Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Invitation For Annual Rate Contract Bids 🏢💻 The Ministry Of Power's Contracts And Materials Division Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Rate Contract (Arc) For Facility Management Services (Fms) Of It Lan Infrastructure. 🌐🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 11:00 Am This Contract Will Encompass Comprehensive Management Of It Lan Infrastructure, Ensuring Optimal Performance And Reliability. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Capabilities, And Pricing Structure. Keywords: Facility Management Services, It Lan Infrastructure, Annual Rate Contract, Ministry Of Power, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Rate Contract Of Facility Management Services Fms Of It Lan Infra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREENATH ENTERPRISES
1467477.05
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK PRASAD | 05-04-2024 14:58:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIRENDRA MAHATO | 02-04-2024 11:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDTECH INFRA | 29-03-2024 21:45:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRATAP PRASAD | 02-04-2024 17:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARASWATI IT SOLUTION | 04-04-2024 11:05:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | 09-04-2024 10:44:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract of Facility Management Services FMS of IT LAN infrastructure maintenance at DVC Panchet for 02 two Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1467477.050 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual rate contract of facility management services fms of it lan infra
Read more
of your Industry type