Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5365046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHIL TRADELINKSSTERLING ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avtar Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL TRADELINKS | Make : SUN Model : HARD FILE COVER 460 GSM | 16-09-2024 18:39:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 17-09-2024 09:38:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT | 17-09-2024 09:36:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : SUN Model : HARD FILE COVER 460 GSM | 16-09-2024 18:34:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILLETECH File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | VILLETECH | VILL155 | 168 | ₹ 4704.000 |
| SUN File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | SUN | HARD FILE COVER 460 GSM | 295 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| SATIA INDUSTRIES LIMITED A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | SATIA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | SATIA SUPERB | 250 | ₹ 45500.000 |