Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,File Folder Cover (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Make : JK Paper Model : JK COPIER | 15-07-2024 14:36:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders | Make : jk copier Model : jk copier | 16-07-2024 09:47:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S YASH COMPUTERS | Make : JK Paper Model : JK COPIER | 15-07-2024 15:39:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Make : JK Paper Model : JK COPIER | 15-07-2024 13:13:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident My Choice A4 Copier | 18-07-2024 08:42:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : Century Model : COPIER 05 | 15-07-2024 12:53:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Jain Traders | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( | 30330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( | 110820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( | 121040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( | 131700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S YASH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( | 145150.00 | L5 |