Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,File Folder Cover (
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5188135
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 21, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INNOVATIVE Make : JK Paper Model : JK Copier Paper - A4, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets 26-07-2024 08:42:33 N/A Qualified
2 NICK TRADING Make : Bindals Model : BINDAL 75 GSM 26-07-2024 06:51:46 N/A Qualified
3 Office Kart Make : JK Paper Model : JK PLAIN PAPER 25-07-2024 23:08:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Office Kart Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( 114000.00 L1
2 INNOVATIVE Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( 125619.00 L2
3 NICK TRADING Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover ( 125774.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise