Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Rm 2023 24 Cluster Ii Phase 1 Oneyear Rc Koothattukulam Ernakulam Zone 3 R M 2 0 2 3 2 4 C L U S T E R I I O N E Y E A R Rc Koothattukulam Ernakulam Zone 3 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Appendix A
In This Estimate,Provision For Surface
Rectification Work Appendix B
Premonsoon Work Appendix C
Anticipatory Quantity For Road Rectification Appendix D
Item For Emergency Work
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_621228_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/12195/2023_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o Executive Engineer PWD Roads Division Muvattup |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreGeneral-rm 2025-26 /rc2 phase i / zone 3-rm 2025-26/clusterii/one year running contract in various pwd roads under koothattukulam section in ernakulam district 7 road stretches for a length of 36.085 km general civil work
Pot hole filling, close graded chipping carpet, , drain , routine inspection, clearing vegetataion,drain and culvert cleaning ,wood cutter ,filling up pot holes using readymix bituminous material, ,cleaing existing sign board ,earthern drain for wa
Read moreGeneral rm 2023 24 clusterii one yearrc kuruppampady ernakulam rm 2023 24 zone 3 one year running contract for variouspwd roads undre road section kuruppampadyin ernakulam district 4 road stretches for alength of 13 09 km general civil work
Appendix 1 reactive maintenance&#x0d appendix 2 premonsoon works&#x0d appenix 4 emergency works
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 rcii phase 2 clusterii one year rc ernakulam kalamassery rm 2024 25 zone 3 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kalamasserry in ernakulam district 18 road stretches for a length of 33.24 km general ci
General rm 2024 25 rcii phase 2 clusterii one year rc ernakulam kalamassery rm 2024 25 zone 3 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kalamasserry in ernakulam district 18 road stretches for a length of 33.24 km general ci
Read moreRc 2 phase 2-zone 6- general rm2024-2025 clusterii one yearrc phase 2 perumbavoor ernakulam rm 2024- 2025 zone 6 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section perumbavoor in ernakulam dist 5 road stretches for a length 22.44 km
The item included in this works 36mm , fup, wmm , inter locking tile ,20 mm cgp . premonsoon works.proactive prive maintenance emergency works-, hire charges for jcb ,tipper, man mazdoor etc
Read moreGeneral 2025 2026 zone 10 rc 2 phase 1 general rm 2025 26 clusterii one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kuruppampady in ernakulam district 3 road stretches for a length of 15 69km general civil works
The estimate includes item for routine inspection&#x0d and installation of rc board necessary premonsoon items anticipatory item emergency provisions
Read moreGeneral rm202526 rc2 ph1zone 1 one year rc koothattukulam/ernakulam running contract for various pwd roads under road section koothattukulam in ernakulam district 10 road stretches for a length of 25.60 km general civil work
Chipping carpet drain cleaning man mazdoor jcb tipper
Read moreGeneral rc2 phase 1 zone 5 2023 24 general rm 2023 24 clusterii one yearrc kuruppampady ernakulam rm 2023 24 zone 5 one year running contract for variouspwd roads undre road section kuruppampady in ernakulam district 5 road stretches for alength of 1
Supply of 36mm 12mm metal filling up potholes with 36mm aggregate 20 mm thick close&#x0d graded chipping carpet &#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type