Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Ltr Ro,Desert Coller,Pedestal Fan,Desert Coller,Wall Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 28-06-2023 09:44:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 15:46:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 15:39:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 16:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 10 Ltr RO,Desert Coller,Pedestal fan,Desert Coller,Wall Fan | 161800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 10 Ltr RO,Desert Coller,Pedestal fan,Desert Coller,Wall Fan | 166710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 Ltr RO,Desert Coller,Pedestal fan,Desert Coller,Wall Fan | 169650.00 | L3 |