Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Deep Freezer 300 Ltr,Desert Cooler Fiber,Desert Cooler Steel Body,Pedestal Fan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3600102
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 17:07
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAURAV STATIONERS - 20-07-2023 19:23:03 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
2 NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL - 24-07-2023 09:31:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 SHREE SIDDHI VINAYAK JI TRADERS - 22-07-2023 18:19:40 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
4 SINGHAL ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2023 23:08:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 THE PRINTING EYE - 22-07-2023 14:06:08 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
6 XTREME OFFICE AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-07-2023 11:31:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAURAV STATIONERS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Deep Freezer 300 ltr,Desert Cooler Fiber,Desert Cooler Steel Body,Pedestal Fan 3945060.00 L1
2 THE PRINTING EYE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Deep Freezer 300 ltr,Desert Cooler Fiber,Desert Cooler Steel Body,Pedestal Fan 4007500.00 L2
3 XTREME OFFICE AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Deep Freezer 300 ltr,Desert Cooler Fiber,Desert Cooler Steel Body,Pedestal Fan 4087200.00 L3
4 SHREE SIDDHI VINAYAK JI TRADERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Deep Freezer 300 ltr,Desert Cooler Fiber,Desert Cooler Steel Body,Pedestal Fan 4250160.00 L4
5 SINGHAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Deep Freezer 300 ltr,Desert Cooler Fiber,Desert Cooler Steel Body,Pedestal Fan 4390000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise