Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro Plant,Desert Cooler,Vaccum Cleaner,Pedestal Fan,Eletric Induction Heater
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 02:08
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY - 20-02-2024 11:29:21 N/A Qualified
2 NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER - 20-02-2024 11:10:47 MSE Qualified
3 SARSWATI ASSOCIATES - 20-02-2024 10:57:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SARSWATI ASSOCIATES Item Categories : RO Plant,Desert Cooler,Vaccum Cleaner,Pedestal Fan,Eletric Induction Heater 89950.00 L1
2 NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RO Plant,Desert Cooler,Vaccum Cleaner,Pedestal Fan,Eletric Induction Heater 115250.00 L2
3 KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : RO Plant,Desert Cooler,Vaccum Cleaner,Pedestal Fan,Eletric Induction Heater 120300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise