Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltage Phase Control (Mmr Measuring Monitoring Relay). Net 1&2, 3 Ac, 1000 V Aux. Voltage 110 V Ac/Dc Conforming To Rdso/Pe/ Spec/Ac/O184 2015 (Rev 1) And As Per Rdso Letter No El/7.1.108/Mssbc/17.09.21 S.N. 14 Item. Approved Make: Carlo Gavazzi, Dold, Abb, Phoenix, L&T Gic.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106299940 |
|
Reference Number |
EA245045 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/032024/106299940/viewNitPdf_4518384.pdf |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mmr 3 phase, voltage: 1000 volts, 110v ac/dc, bd9080 of m/s dold or similar of m/s carlo gavazzi
Read more
Voltage phase control (mmr-measuring mon [voltage phase control (mmr-measuring monitoring relay) net 1&2, 3 ac, 1000 v aux. voltage 110 v ac/dc confirming to rdso/pe spec/ac/o184-2015 (rev 1) and as per rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc/17.09.21 sr. no. 14 item. make: m/s dold cat no-bd9080 12/003 or equivalent m/s. carlo gavazzi cat no. dpco1dm1kb001 or m/s abb no. cm-mpn.72s or m/s. l&t-gic no. smb110 or m/s. phoenix only. (to be supplied with oem s proof of purchase along with test certificat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltage phase control (mmr-measuring and monitoring relay) 1000v, 3phase ac range 530-820v, 50/60hz, mounting with 35mm rail similar to abb cat no.cm-mpn.72s, isvr750489r8300 exactly equivalent in all dimension and rating as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-215(rev.1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc dtd. 17.09.2021, make: carlo gavazzi/dold/abb/phoenix/l & t-gic only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 16a, voltage rating: 230v ac, pole: 2, breaking capacity: 10ka, curve: c , make: abb /siemens /l&t /schneider /eaton /bussman only, as per rdso spec : rdso /pe /spec /ac /0184 - 2015 (rev.1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a , suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches , confirming to rdso spec.no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no: - as mentioned in rdso letter no. /7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 at sr. no. 25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 25a for 5kva transformer (secondary) , voltage rating: 230v ac, pole: 4, breaking capacity: 10 ka, curve: c, make: legrand/abb/siemens/l&t/schneider only, as per rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMulti function three phase monitoring relay, automatic phase sequences correction and separate monitoring of over and under voltage, rated control supply, voltage 3 phase,1000v ac for net 1 and net 2 as per rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184 2015 rev.1 & rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt 17/09/21 to carlo gavazzi model no. dpc01dm1kb001 or dold model no. bd-9080-12/003 or abb model no. cm-mpn.72s or l&t model no. smb110 and phoenix.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 10a , voltage rating 110 /- 30 percent vdc , pole 2 ,breaking capacity 6/10 ka curve c , make: legrand/abb/siemens/l&t/schneider/eaton only, as per rdso spec--rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) and rdso l/n. percent a0el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a, suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb type ac coaches, conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no.: as per sr. no. 25 of common bom of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 or any other make with prior approval of rdso.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDrop out time delay relay for anti-skid true off delay, control supply voltage 110-240v ac/dc, place of installation s1 k05, as per sr. no. 17 of annexure of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021. make:-siemens, abb, carlo gavazzi, schneider, dold, phoenix,lueize,l&t .note: firm should supply proof of purchase from oem or authorized dealers only. firm should supply test certificate & guarantee certificate along with supply of item.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type