Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mmr 3 Phase, Voltage: 1000 Volts, 110 V Ac/Dc, Bd9080 Of M/S Dold Or Similar Of M/S Carlo Gavazzi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BEST BUY | Make : LAURITZ KNUDSEN Model : MMR MODEL SB110 Title : MMR 3 Phase, Voltage: 1000 Volts, 110V AC/DC, BD9080 of M/s DOLD or similar of M/s Carlo Gavazzi | 08-04-2025 20:28:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : MMR 3 Phase, Voltage: 1000 Volts, 110V AC/DC, BD9080 of M/s DOLD or similar of M/s Carlo Gavazzi | - | L1 |
Measuring and monitoring relay (voltage phase control,3 phase, rated voltage:1000 volts, aux. voltage:110v ac/dc for lhb ac coaches. makebd9080 of m/s dold or similar of m/s carlo gavazzi as per bom of rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) as per drg.no. nil specn: rcf spec - edts 073 amend 5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltage phase control (mmr-measuring mon [voltage phase control (mmr-measuring monitoring relay) net 1&2, 3 ac, 1000 v aux. voltage 110 v ac/dc confirming to rdso/pe spec/ac/o184-2015 (rev 1) and as per rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc/17.09.21 sr. no. 14 item. make: m/s dold cat no-bd9080 12/003 or equivalent m/s. carlo gavazzi cat no. dpco1dm1kb001 or m/s abb no. cm-mpn.72s or m/s. l&t-gic no. smb110 or m/s. phoenix only. (to be supplied with oem s proof of purchase along with test certificat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltage phase control (mmr- measuring and monitoring relay) net 1&2, 3 ac, 1000 v aux. voltage 110 v ac/dc confirming to rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/0184-2015 (rev.1) and as per rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc/17.09.2021 serial no.14 item. make: m/s. dold cat no. bd9080 12/003 or equivalent m/s. carlo gavazzi cat no. dpco1dm1kb001 or m/s. abb no. cm-mpn.725 or m/s. l&t-gic no. smb110 or m/s. phoenix only. (to be supplied with oem s proof of purchase along with test certif
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 phase measuring and monitoring relay rated voltage 750 volts ac percent b1 15 percent , 50 hz, 25 v a 750 v ac as per rcf spec - edts 073 amendment 5. make: m/s dold cat no-bd9080 or equivalent of m/s carlo gavazi or m/s abb. (to be supplied with oem,s proof of purchase along with test certificate.) spec. edts/073 rev and spec. no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184 -2015 (rev. 0)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltage phase control (mmr-measuring monitoring relay). net 1&2, 3ac, 1000 v aux. voltage 110 v ac/dc conforming to rdso/pe/ spec/ac/o184-2015 (rev 1) and as per rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc/17.09.21 s.n. 14 item. approved make: - carlo gavazzi, dold, abb, phoenix, l&t-gic.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltage phase control (mmr-measuring and monitoring relay) 1000v, 3phase ac range 530-820v, 50/60hz, mounting with 35mm rail similar to abb cat no.cm-mpn.72s, isvr750489r8300 exactly equivalent in all dimension and rating as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-215(rev.1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc dtd. 17.09.2021, make: carlo gavazzi/dold/abb/phoenix/l & t-gic only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 phase measuring and monitoring relay r [3 phase measuring and monitoring relay rated voltage 1000 volts ac/- 15 percent 50hz, 25 va, 1000v ac as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) or latest. make: carlo gavazzi, dold, abb, phoenix, l&t gic , spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrease aar m-914-s make- interlube or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type