Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Urgent Infrastructure Project For River Ghaggar 🌱 The Department Of Water Resources, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Critical Project Of Providing Revetment And Repairing Studs On Ds Ls Of The Vr Bridge On The River Ghaggar At Village Mahru, Distt Patiala. This Project Aims To Protect Bandh And Agricultural Land From Potential Flood Damage During The 2024 25 Flood Season. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 6310 Emd: Inr 90000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Execute This Project Effectively. Proposals Should Include Detailed Plans For Revetment And Repair Work, Along With Pricing And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Revetment, Repairing Studs, Vr Bridge, River Ghaggar, Flood Protection, Infrastructure Project, Department Of Water Resources, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Plan Project No 86 Irinjalakuda Muncipality 2024 25 Ward 40 Chakiri Company Road Improvements General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Retaring
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WR_120332_1 |
|
Reference Number |
86/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1310 |
| EMD | 14813 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IRINJALAKUDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1148342 |
| Start Date | January 08, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2025
Expired 591 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual plan-project no 93/25 kandaramthara-keezhthani road improvements in ward no33-irinjalakuda muncipality-general civil work
Annual plan-project no 93/25 kandaramthara-keezhthani road improvements in ward no33-irinjalakuda muncipality-general civil work
Read moreAnnual plan-irinjalakuda muncipality 2024-2025 project no.534-combara road drain construction and road improvements oomankulam road retarring and improvements ward-19-general civil work
Retaring
Read moreAnnual plan-project no 588/25 stadium road balance portion drain construction in ward 40-irinjalakuda muncipality 2024-25-general civil work
Concrete drain
Read moreAnnual plan-irinjalakuda muncipality project no.90 ward 38-renovation of varna theatre road-general civil work
Retaring
Read moreAnnual plan-project no 138/25 providing side net for kandaramthara park-irinjalakuda muncipality-general civil work
Providing side net for kandaramthara park
Read moreGeneral-project no 638/25-thaliyakkonam drinking water supply scheme -well renovation in ward 40-irinjalakuda muncipality-general civil work
Thaliyakkonam drinking water supply scheme -well renovation in ward 40-
Read moreAnnual plan-project no.91/2024 irinjalakuda muncipality-ward 39-renovation of sndp road thaliyakkonam -general civil work
Retarring
Read moreAnnual plan-project no 686/25 construction of kaippully road in ward 35-irinjalakuda muncipality-general civil work
Construction of kaippully road
Read moreof your Industry type